On three occasions now I've had to reset the user origin to match the georeferencing coordinate system in the project I'm working on. (Tools > Origin > Set User Origin to match the Georeferencing coordinate system).
I'm the only one working on the files. Any idea what could be triggering this to periodically come undone?
You can post now and register later.
If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.
Question
Christiaan
On three occasions now I've had to reset the user origin to match the georeferencing coordinate system in the project I'm working on. (Tools > Origin > Set User Origin to match the Georeferencing coordinate system).
I'm the only one working on the files. Any idea what could be triggering this to periodically come undone?
Link to comment
4 answers to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.