Poot Posted August 28, 2021 Share Posted August 28, 2021 Hi Everyone, Simple problem here, where I am getting negative values in the stake label, while the xy values are positive (and show positive in the OIP). I have set up the file as georeferenced, and the user origin matches that of the coordinate system but I can't understand why the label is giving negatives. or am I misreading this, and those are just dashes and I should just go about my business (everything is in its right place). Quote Link to comment
Vectorworks, Inc Employee Tamsin Slatter Posted August 28, 2021 Vectorworks, Inc Employee Share Posted August 28, 2021 Which version of Vectorworks are you using? I reported this as a bug some time ago, and it was resolved in 2021 Service Pack 2. Quote Link to comment
Poot Posted August 28, 2021 Author Share Posted August 28, 2021 58 minutes ago, Tamsin Slatter said: Which version of Vectorworks are you using? I reported this as a bug some time ago, and it was resolved in 2021 Service Pack 2. Thanks for the quick response Tamsin! I just installed VW2021 on a new computer and haven't downloaded the updated service packs yet, so hopefully that solves the issue! I also seem to get some mismatches with the stake coordinates being off from their actual location...so hopefully the update solves that as well! Will update the post accordingly 🙂 Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.