I am having trouble to set up my document to match the georeferencing.
All layers have the same scale but the geoimage and the imported shape file are so small compare to my floor plan that I can not see them, only when I am in the same layer as the geoimage and then klick on "Fit to Object" I can see it.
Is there way I can change the scale of the geoimage so its matching the floor plan?
If I do the georeferencing on a blank new file and import my floor plan layer its works.
You can post now and register later.
If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.
Question
Jens Marr
Hi guys,
I am having trouble to set up my document to match the georeferencing.
All layers have the same scale but the geoimage and the imported shape file are so small compare to my floor plan that I can not see them, only when I am in the same layer as the geoimage and then klick on "Fit to Object" I can see it.
Is there way I can change the scale of the geoimage so its matching the floor plan?
If I do the georeferencing on a blank new file and import my floor plan layer its works.
Thanks
Link to comment
1 answer to this question
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.