lisagravy Posted September 15, 2020 Share Posted September 15, 2020 We're working in EPSG 27700, and have a drawing with plenty of content already created. I need to send some of this information out, ideally in EPSG 4326. I have tried to just change the EPSG in the existing document properties... which seems to perform a transformation of my geometry depending on the options for transformation I have selected. However, when I export (for example, an image file with associated georeferencing file,) the export still references EPSG 27700 co-ordinates. Am I doing something wrong here? Does Vectorworks perform georeferencing re-projections like this? (And if so, what's the right workflow?) If not, I can work this out in GIS - I just thought it might be neater to do directly! 1 Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.