alfresco Posted April 14, 2014 Share Posted April 14, 2014 I am starting a new project and have requested a DWG file as well as a text file from the surveyor. I have importing the DWG file for property line and other pertinent data. When I imported the DWG file I did not get any lat or long values. I have also imported the text file for elevations. When I import the text file I find that the elevations are approximately 5.4 meters greater than the actual elevation values? What am i doing wrong? I chose under import survey data the ID, Northing.....option but I did see any choice regarding adjusting values? Thanks, lm Quote Link to comment
Kizza Posted April 15, 2014 Share Posted April 15, 2014 Not sure if this is a similar issue I had a while back but hope it helps.. Stake Object incorrect Z value Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.